Here are the PIAA baseball brackets. Semifinal games will be played on Monday, June 14 (my triplets’ birthday … someone hold my wallet!). The squeaky clean, printable brackets are here from www.piaa.org.

CLASS AAAA
FIRST ROUND
1-1 Council Rock North (23-2) vs. 3-3 Lower Dauphin (20-4): Lower Dauphin 5-4
12-1 Monsignor Bonner (20-4) vs. 1-4 Great Valley (19-6): Great Valley 4-1
11-1 Pleasant Valley (22-3) vs. 1-3 Owen J. Roberts (22-4): Owen J. Roberts 16-0 (5)
2-1 Scranton (14-2) vs. 3-2 South Western (17-6): South Western 4-1
3-1 Cedar Crest (21-5) vs. 1-5 Downingtown East (18-5): Downingtown East 4-3
1-2 Henderson (21-4) vs. 12-2 Philadelphia Central (18-5): Henderson 11-1 (5)
7-1 Pine-Richland (18-3) vs. 8-1 Allderdice (12-5): Pine-Richland 3-2
6-9-10 State College (19-3) vs. 7-2 North Allegheny (18-5): North Allegheny 6-2
QUARTERFINALS
3-3 Lower Dauphin (21-4) vs. 1-4 Great Valley (20-6) at George Field, Reading, 4: Lower Dauphin 11-2
1-3 Owen J. Roberts (23-4) vs. 3-2 South Western (18-6) at Hershey HS, 3: Owen J. Roberts 3-2
1-5 Downingtown East (19-5) vs. 1-2 Henderson (22-4) at Glen Mills, Concordville, 4: Henderson 9-7 (9 inn.)
7-1 Pine-Richland (19-3) vs. 7-2 North Allegheny (19-5) at Burkett Sports Complex, Robinson Twp. (Pittsburgh), 6: Pine-Richland 9-5
SEMIFINALS
Both games Monday
3-3 Lower Dauphin (22-4) vs. 1-3 Owen J. Roberts (24-4) at War Memorial Stadium, Ephrata, 6 p.m.: Owen J. Roberts 1-0
1-2 Henderson (23-4) vs. 7-1 Pine-Richland (20-3) at Green Twp. Park, Scotland, 3:30 p.m.: Henderson 2-1
CHAMPIONSHIP
Owen J. Roberts (25-4) vs. Henderson (24-4) at Blair County Ballpark, Altoona, Friday, June 18, 1 p.m.

CLASS AAA
FIRST ROUND
3-1 Conrad Weiser (23-3) vs. 11-1 Lehighton (18-7): Conrad Weiser 4-1
4-1 Montoursville (17-5) vs. Tunkhannock (16-2): Tunkhannock 3-2
1-1 Strath Haven (15-6) vs. 3-3 Twin Valley (19-7): Twin Valley 1-0
12-1 Archbishop Wood (19-2) vs. 3-2 West York (19-4): Archbishop Wood 10-6
6-1 Indian Valley (11-11) vs. 3-4 Hershey (17-8): Hershey 15-8
7-1 Hopewell (22-1) vs. 9-1 Punxsutawney (11-9): Hopewell 2-1
8-1 Perry (5-10) vs. 7-2 Moon (17-5): Moon 11-0 (6)
10-1 Corry (17-3) vs. 7-3 Elizabeth-Forward (19-5): Elizabeth-Forward 10-0 (6)
QUARTERFINALS
3-1 Conrad Weiser (24-3) vs. 2-1 Tunkhannock (17-2) at Balliet Stadium, Coplay, 2: Conrad Weiser 4-0
3-3 Twin Valley (20-7) vs. 12-1 Archbishop Wood (20-2) at Bears Stadium, Boyertown, 3: Twin Valley 2-0
3-4 Hershey (18-8) vs. 7-1 Hopewell (23-1) at Veterans Field, Altoona, 3: Hershey 15-7
7-2 Moon (18-5) vs. 7-3 Elizabeth-Forward (20-5) at Burkett Sports Complex, Robinson Twp. (Pittsburgh), 3:30: Elizabeth-Forward 2-0
SEMIFINALS
Both games Monday
3-1 Conrad Weiser (25-3) vs. 3-3 Twin Valley (20-7) at FirstEnergy Stadium, Reading, 7 p.m.: Conrad Weiser 6-5 (8)
3-4 Hershey (19-8) vs. 7-3 Elizabeth-Forward (21-5) at Blair County Ballpark, Altoona, 4 p.m.: Hershey 14-4
CHAMPIONSHIP
Conrad Weiser (26-3) vs. Hershey (20-8) at Blair County Ballpark, Altoona, Friday, June 18, 6 p.m.

CLASS AA
FIRST ROUND
3-1 Bermudian Springs (17-7) vs. 12-2 Esperanza (6-13): Bermudian Springs 11-0 (5)
11-1 Catasauqua (13-10) vs. 1-1 Devon Prep (17-4): Catasauqua 10-2
2-1 Meyers (15-3) vs. 4-1 Loyalsock (18-5): Loyalsock 6-1
12-1 Kennedy-Kenrick (8-9) vs. 3-2 Delone Catholic (16-6): Kennedy-Kenrick 2-1
7-1 Beaver Falls (19-3) vs. 6-2 Martinsburg Central (14-8): Martinsburg Central 2-0
9-1 Redbank Valley (17-2) vs. 5-1 Bedford (11-10): Redbank Valley 7-6 (8)
10-1 Sharpsville (15-5) vs. 7-2 Burrell (13-5): Burrell 6-5
6-1 Mount Union (21-1) vs. 7-3 Bishop Canevin (12-6): Mount Union 2-0
QUARTERFINALS
3-1 Bermudian Springs (18-7) vs. 11-1 Catasauqua (14-10) at Walter Stump Stadium, Pine Grove, 4: Bermudian Springs 6-4
4-1 Loyalsock (19-5) vs. 12-1 Kennedy-Kenrick (9-9) at Northern HS, Dillsburg, 4: Loyalsock 9-1
6-2 Martinsburg Central (15-8) vs. 9-1 Redbank Valley (18-2) at White Park, Indiana, 2: Martinsburg Central 14-8
7-2 Burrell (14-5) vs. 6-1 Mount Union (22-1) at White Park, Indiana, 4:30: Mount Union 5-4 (9)
SEMIFINALS
Both games Monday
3-1 Bermudian Springs (19-7) vs. 4-1 Loyalsock (20-5) at Walter E. Stump Stadium, Pine Grove, 6 p.m.: Bermudian Springs 8-6
6-2 Martinsburg Central (16-8) vs. 6-1 Mount Union (23-1) at Blair County Ballpark, Altoona, 7 p.m.: Martinsburg Central 14-5
CHAMPIONSHIP
Bermudian Springs (20-7) vs. Martinsburg Central (17-8)  at Blair County Ballpark, Altoona, Friday, June 18, 10:30 a.m.

CLASS A
FIRST ROUND
3-1 Berks Christian (14-2) vs. 2-1 Old Forge (12-4): Berks Christian 5-4
1-1 Christopher Dock (16-3) vs. 12-1 Girard Academic Music Program [GAMP] (14-8): Dock 15-5 (6)
4-1 Sayre (19-3) vs. 11-1 Bangor Pius X (15-5): Pius X 6-1
5-1 Northern Bedford County (16-6) vs. 3-2 Camp Hill (8-14): Camp Hill 4-3
7-1 Serra Catholic (21-1) vs. 6-2 Bishop Guilfoyle (11-11): Serra Catholic 10-0 (5)
10-1 Mercyhurst Prep (19-2) vs. 9-2 Allegheny-Clarion Valley (13-7): Mercyhurst Prep 6-0
9-1 Elk County Catholic (13-8) vs. 7-3 California (21-3): Elk County Catholic 3-1
6-1 Homer-Center (16-6) vs. 7-2 Neshannock (17-5): Homer-Center 3-1
QUARTERFINALS
3-1 Berks Christian (15-2) vs. 1-1 Christopher Dock (17-3) at Montgomery Co. CC, Blue Bell, 1: Christopher Dock 11-1 (6)
11-1 Bangor Pius X (16-5) vs. 3-2 Camp Hill (9-14) at Walter Stump Stadium, Pine Grove, 6:30: Pius X 4-3
7-1 Serra Catholic (22-1) vs. 10-1 Mercyhurst Prep (20-2) at Neshannock HS, New Castle, 4: Serra Catholic 2-1
9-1 Elk County Catholic (14-8) vs. 6-1 Homer-Center (17-6)at Rich Kuntz Memorial Field, Punxsutawney, 4:30: Homer-Center 6-2
SEMIFINALS

Both games Monday
1-1 Christopher Dock (18-3) vs. 11-1 Bangor Pius X (17-5) at Muhlenberg HS, Reading, 6 p.m.: Christopher Dock 4-2
7-1 Serra Catholic (23-1) vs. 6-1 Homer-Center (18-6) at Mount Pleasant HS, 4 p.m.: Serra Catholic 7-2
CHAMPIONSHIP
Christopher Dock (19-3) vs. Serra Catholic (24-1) at Blair County Ballpark, Altoona, Friday, June 18, 3:30 p.m.

 Leave a Reply

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

(required)

(required)

   
© 2012 RodFrisco.com Suffusion theme by Sayontan Sinha